​Dedicated to Youth, Conservation, and Bass Anglers of Michigan

​​TFO Team Championship Series

            Wixom Lake       7/17/2016

​​Michigan B.A.S.S. Nation 

​Place              Team                                               Team#   Fish       Wgt     Pnlty      B/F      Total     Points 


​​1   GRANT SNABES-ANDREW SMOLEN                    350   5/ 5      15.63                4.38     15.63    100.00

2   KAHLE GOTCHER-TAYLOR PHILLIPS                   315   5/ 5      15.04                5.35     15.04      98.00

3   JON BYRD-BRIAN CLARK                                      317   5/ 5      14.98                4.23     14.98      96.00

4   DUANE BETHKE-JOHN LYTLE                               311   5/ 5      14.37                4.13     14.37      94.00

5   JIM SPRAGUE-BRETT SALL                                  320   5/ 5      14.24                3.67     14.24      92.00

6   STEVE GLYNN-ANDY MAIER                                   59   5/ 5      13.84                3.20     13.84      90.00

7   RANDY YOCHUM-KENDA YOCHUM                      309   5/ 5      13.80               4.80      13.80      88.00

8   JARROD SHERWOOD-JEFF YORKS                      302   5/ 5     13.34                             13.34      86.00

9   JUSTIN ENGLEMAN (A)-SCOTT CECIL (A)            361   5/ 5     13.32                3.91      13.32      84.00

10 JOHN LINDSEY-JOE WESTPHAL                            330   5/ 4     13.43       .25    3.71      13.18      82.00

11 GARRETT PAQUETTE-TYLER JASKIEWICZ           334   5/ 4     13.00       .25    3.83      12.75      80.00

12 RICHARD PERKINS-ANDREW LYNCH                     318   5/ 5     12.44                2.76      12.44      78.00

13 LARRY GARGUS-BOYCE GARGUS                         305   5/ 4     12.64      .25     3.75      12.39      76.00

14 JEREMY MILLER-JEFFREY WILLIAMS                   301   5/ 5     12.15                3.10      12.15      74.00

15 CURTIS HENSCHEL-MIKE TILLER                          397   5/ 5     12.14                4.53      12.14      72.00

16 BENJAMIN NOWAK-JOE PALMATEER                     323   5/ 5     12.09                3.73      12.09      70.00

17 PAUL RAMBO-DON FOWLER                                   380   5/ 5     12.03                4.46     12.03      68.00

18 JEFF CROWLEY-JAMES CLEVINGER                      381   5/ 5     11.72                             11.72      66.00

19 GREGORY SOCHOCKI-CODY DEATSMAN              399   5/ 5     11.54                             11.54      64.00

20 JERRY DOUCETTE-MIKE WEBBER                          324   5/ 5     11.48                3.57      11.48      62.00

21 ERHARDT TULGESTKA-TED PRISBE                        29   5/ 5      11.28                2.89      11.28      60.00

22 ROBERT P WAGNER-GREG CHOINIERE                 392   5/ 5     11.16                3.22      11.16      58.00

23 ANTHONY C. ADAMS-JACK CAHN                           366   5/ 5     10.81                             10.81      56.00

24 JEFF VANIER-STEVE RODGERS                              307   5/ 5     10.63                3.16      10.63      54.00

25 BOB PERRY, JR.-RICHARD PERRY                          314   5/ 5      10.63                3.07     10.63       52.00

26 ZAK FADDEN-PAUL GOHLKE                                   306   5/ 5      10.54                            10.54      50.00

27 ANDREW BLUST-KYLE REDD                                  313   5/ 5      10.50                3.58     10.50      48.00

28 STEVE MATHER-RICK KASZUBOWSKI                      33   5/ 4      10.70       .25    3.67     10.45      46.00

29 SHAWN FOX-BRANDEN HASKELL                           310   4/ 4      10.45                3.26     10.45      44.00

30 MIKE KUJAWSKI-RAYMOND FORTIER                     327   5/ 5     10.43                            10.43      42.00

31 JOE SEEBERGER-CHUCK SEEBERGER                  378   5/ 5      10.39                           10.39      40.00

32 BOB DOWNING-MIKE PAUL                                      308   5/ 5      10.27                           10.27      38.00

33 JOHN PIERCE-ANDY ANDERBERG                          303   5/ 4        9.78      .25                  9.53      36.00

34 JEFF GRZYWINSKI-JOHN SERNIAK                         312  5/ 5        8.72                              8.72      34.00

35 ROBERT LANDON-DAVID DEMOTT                          344  5/ 4        8.59       .25                  8.34      32.00

36 PARKER WESTPHAL-CONNER BROWN                     47   5/ 5       8.22                              8.22      30.00

37 RON SPINDLER (A)-JOE SPINDLER (H)                   316   4/ 4       7.00                              7.00      28.00

38 RON VEITH-KATHLEEN VEITH                                  332   3/ 3      5.56                               5.56      26.00

39 GREG KIESTER-TOM PATTEN                                    42   3/ 3      4.38                               4.38      24.00

40 JASON WILLIAMS-JUSTIN HOFBAUER                    304   2/ 2      3.91                               3.91      22.00

41 KENNETH SAUNDERS-ANNA MARIE SAUNDERS    363   2/ 2      2.76                               2.76      20.00

42 CHARLES SPRINGER-JEFF KOVACIK                      319   1/ 1      2.20                   2.20      2.20     18.00

43 MARK MILLER-JOHN MAYO                                      398   1/ 1     1.80                   1.80       1.80    16.00

44 DUSTIN BACKUS (A)-JASON WILLIAMSON (A)        322                .00                                   .00


Teams Fished: 44

Hours Fished: 8.00

Total Fish Weighed: 195

Average Weight / Fish: 2.33

Total Fish Released: 189 ( 97%)

Average #Fish / Team: 4.43

Total Fish Weight: 453.93

Average Weight / Team: 10.09